Past Presidents

Home/Past Presidents
Year President Summer Conference Location
2018 Karen Coffman Bay City
2017 Anne Giroux Boyne Highlands
2016 Bradley Slagh Marquette
2015 Holly Moon Grand Rapids
2014 Richard Brzezinski Boyne Mountain
2013 William Kendall Crystal Mountain
2012 Sherry Comben Antrim
2011 Kathy Dorman Boyne City
2010 Eric Schertzing Mackinac Island
2009 Dennis Stawowy Traverse City
2008 Karen Makay Sault Ste. Marie
2007 Nancy Hickey Saginaw
2006 Dianne H. Hardy Mackinac Island
2005 Thomas A. Katona Dearborn
2004 Kenneth Parrish Crystal Mountain
2003 Joan L. Balch Mackinac Island
2002 Gary Leininger Marquette
2001 Jannis Letzgus Saginaw
2000 Steven W. Pickens Crystal Mountain
1999 Patricia A. Kissel Houghton
1998 Charles Bohlinger Grand Rapids
1997 Lois J. Fighter Sault Ste. Marie
1996 Joseph V. Wakeley Grayling.
1995 Judith A. Kingsbury St. Clair
1994 Janet C. Rochefort Holland
1993 William Rokos Traverse City
1992 Vicki A. Kilway Sugar Loaf
1991 Donald R. Moore Marquette
1990 Ann Rosenbaum-Petredean Shanty Creek
1989 William R. Case Midland
1988 Mary Ann Werner Alpena
1987 Raymond J. Wojtowicz Dearborn
1986 Betty M. Perkins Mackinac Island
1985 Marvin Hare Shanty Creek
1984 Pauline Hall Traverse City
1983 Gerald E. Shepard Alpena
1982 Barbara Sawyer Marquette
1981 Fred Edgerton Grayling
1980 John Damstra Shanty Creek
1979 William P. Barkey, Jr. Petoskey
1978 Shirley A. Johnston Boyne Highland
1977 Edward J. Nelkie Midland
1976 Wilfred L. Rock Mackinac Island
1975 Winthrop Scofield Petoskey
1974 Merlyn E. Johnson Cadillac
1973 William Cowman Marquette
1972 Don E. Ennest Midland
1971 Dorothea Greer Shanty Creek
1970 Harry A. Spenny Harbor Springs
1969 Ronald W. Mead Traverse City
1968 Glen E. Beebe Mackinac Island
1967 Ruth Clark LaFave Mackinac Island
1966 Elmer D. Johnson Iron Mountain
1965 Paul Vitek, Jr. Harbor Springs
1964 Donald Dickson Sault Ste. Marie
1963 Lenore Verheek Manistee
1962 Bertil Agnoli Marquette
1961 Willis Moore Menominee
1960 Laurence D. Parker Tawas City
1959 Harold Lange Land O’ Lakes, WI
1958 Margaret Woodward Escanaba
1957 James Thomson Cheboygan
1956 Kathleen Maloney Hancock
1955 William Federspiel Land O’ Lakes, WI
1954 John A. Butz Ludington
1953 Harold Morrison Charlevoix
1952 Arthur M. Willtis Saginaw
1951 Vaughn A. Bartlett Escanaba
1950 William Bartz Northern Holiday
1949 Lyle B. Austin Ludington
1948 Clarence B. Dell Marquette
1947 Leonard Kloet Sault Ste. Marie
1946 Clarence Paddock Houghton-Hancock
1945 Clarence Paddock Bay City
1944 Helen B. Johnson Traverse City
1943 John Stockdale Houghton Lake
1942 Carl O. Little Mackinac Island
1941 Ralph Mechaud Ludington
1940 Thomas Vidro Charlevoix
1939 Walter Treleaven St. Joseph
1938 Carl Brandenburg Alpena
1937 Charles Sparks Escanaba
1936 Frank Gwizdela Port Huron
1935 Herbert C. Ryan Bay City
1934 Herbert C. Ryan Sault Ste. Marie